-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sibak

Map of Jar-e Sibak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sibak,Jar-e Sībak,Jare Sebak,Jaṟe Sebak,Sibak,جر سبک, Jar-e Sibak

Jar-e Sibak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sibak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sibak. See Jar-e Sibak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sibak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Sibak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40245/64.45196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sibak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sibak
Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (2.7 km) Ghow (4 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (4.8 km) Shamōrghak (5.1 km) Jām (6.2 km) Kaminj (8.1 km) Siyāh Sang (8.2 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (8.2 km) Ghōk (9.8 km) Jangalak (9.8 km) Usṯūwah (10.1 km) Garmāb (10.2 km) Baydān (10.9 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (11.1 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (11.2 km) Dahān-e Gazak (12.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (12.2 km) Usṯūwah (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sibak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sibak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sibak, Afghanistan