Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sasay

Map of Sasay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sasay,Sāsay,ساسی, Sāsay


Welcome to the Sasay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāsay. See Sasay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāsay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sasay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sasay
Places near Sasay

Online Dating

Sasay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sasay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sasay, Afghanistan