Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Wara'in

Map of Sar Wara'in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Vara'in,Sar Varā’īn,Sar Wara'in,Sar Wara’īn,Sarvarain,Saṟ Waṟa’īn,سر ورئین, Sar Wara’īn

Sar Wara'in

Welcome to the Sar Wara'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Wara’īn. See Sar Wara'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Wara’īn area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Sar Wara'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sar Wara'in
Places near Sar Wara'in

Online Dating

Sar Wara'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Wara'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Wara'in, Afghanistan