-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Takht-e Sow

Map of Sar Takht-e Sow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Takht-e Sow,Sartakht-e Saw,Sartakhti-Sau,سر تخت سو, Sar Takht-e Sow

Sar Takht-e Sow

Welcome to the Sar Takht-e Sow google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Takht-e Sow. See Sar Takht-e Sow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Takht-e Sow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Sar Takht-e Sow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75265/64.84099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sar Takht-e Sow
  •  
Places near Sar Takht-e Sow
Sar Takht-e Sow (0 km) Takht-e Sow (0.9 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (1 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (2.4 km) Malgīr (2.7 km) Yakah Bayd (3 km) Amīr Khān (3.7 km) Mazārghōl (3.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.9 km) Lukah Sang (5.1 km) Sowzakay (5.9 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (6.4 km) Pasāband (7.1 km) Nāychah (7.2 km) Khowāl (7.6 km) Āwak (8.1 km) Jāy-e Moghul (8.3 km) Nowlang (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar Takht-e Sow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Takht-e Sow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Takht-e Sow, Afghanistan