Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Sanghal

Map of Sar Sanghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Sanghal,Sar Sanghāl,Sarsangal',Sarsangal’,سر سنغال, Sar Sanghāl

Sar Sanghal

Welcome to the Sar Sanghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Sanghāl. See Sar Sanghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Sanghāl area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Sar Sanghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sar Sanghal
Places near Sar Sanghal

Online Dating

Sar Sanghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Sanghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Sanghal, Afghanistan