Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sarsang

Map of Koh-e Sarsang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarsang,Koh-e Sarsang,Kohe Sarsang,Kohe Saṟsang,Kuh-e Sarsang,Kōh-e Sarsang,Kūh-e Sarsang,کوه سرسنگ, Kōh-e Sarsang

Koh-e Sarsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarsang. See Koh-e Sarsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarsang area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Koh-e Sarsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2733 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarsang
Places near Koh-e Sarsang

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sarsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarsang, Afghanistan