Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Pal

Map of Sar Pal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Pal,سر پل, Sar Pal

Sar Pal

Welcome to the Sar Pal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Pal. See Sar Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Pal area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Sar Pal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sar Pal
Places near Sar Pal

Online Dating

Sar Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Pal, Afghanistan