Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarmazor

Map of Sarmazor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarmazor,Sarmazowr,Sarmazur,Sarmāzowr,Sarmāzōr,Sarmāzūr,Saṟmāzōṟ,سرمازور, Sarmāzōr


Welcome to the Sarmazor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarmāzōr. See Sarmazor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarmāzōr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Sarmazor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sarmazor
Places near Sarmazor

Online Dating

Sarmazor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarmazor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarmazor, Afghanistan