Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal

Map of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sar Jangal,Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal,Pusta-i-Sarjangal,Pus̄ta-i-Saṟjangal,پشتۀ سر جنگل, Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal

Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal. See Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3344 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal
Places near Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sar-e Jangal, Afghanistan