-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sar Jangal

Map of Band-e Sar Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar Jangal,Sar-i-Jangal,بند سر جنگل, Band-e Sar Jangal

Band-e Sar Jangal

Welcome to the Band-e Sar Jangal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar Jangal. See Band-e Sar Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Sar Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54164/66.38374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar Jangal
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar Jangal
Jar-e Badal (1.9 km) Baykh Sang (2.3 km) Now Bārīk (2.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.6 km) Mushkī (2.8 km) Nowutār (3 km) Zangay Dād (3 km) Nowarkah (3 km) Ghār Sangak (3.8 km) Rāshak (4.2 km) Now Mīānah (4.8 km) Manjū (4.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.1 km) Now Yarak (5.3 km) Ostayu (5.4 km) Babajī (5.5 km) Āb Rēgak (5.6 km) Sar-e Sang-e Khalīl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar Jangal, Afghanistan