Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Jangal

Map of Sar Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Jangal,سرجنگل, Sar Jangal

Sar Jangal

Welcome to the Sar Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Jangal. See Sar Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Jangal area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Sar Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sar Jangal
Places near Sar Jangal
Sar Jangal (0 km) Tāwah Sang (2 km) Tūnīk (2.4 km) Dahānah-ye Kōtāh (5.9 km) Dahān-e Khayrayzah (8.3 km) Pīāzī (9.4 km) Ganjī Khwājah Murād (9.8 km) Chashmah-ye Makh (10.3 km) Qandī Rizqā (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Jangal, Afghanistan