Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Holang

Map of Sar Holang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Holang,Sar Hulang,Sar Hōlang,Sar Hūlang,Sarkholang,Saṟ Hōlang,سر هولنگ, Sar Hōlang

Sar Holang

Welcome to the Sar Holang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Hōlang. See Sar Holang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Hōlang area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Sar Holang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sar Holang
Places near Sar Holang

Online Dating

Sar Holang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Holang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Holang, Afghanistan