Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarghol

Map of Sarghol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Ghul,Sar Ghūl,Sar Qol,Sar-ghol,Sarghol,Sarghōl,Saṟ-ghōl,سرغول, Sarghōl


Welcome to the Sarghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarghōl. See Sarghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarghōl area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Sarghol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sarghol
Places near Sarghol

Online Dating

Sarghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarghol, Afghanistan