-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarghol

Map of Sarghol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Ghul,Sar Ghūl,Sar Qol,Sar-ghol,Sarghol,Sarghōl,Saṟ-ghōl,سرغول, Sarghōl

Sarghol

Welcome to the Sarghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarghōl. See Sarghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarghōl area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Sarghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.091/63.76887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sarghol
  •  
Places near Sarghol
Sarghōl (0 km) Taylma‘dan (0.3 km) Tayl-Āghā Bāy (1.4 km) Tangī Nabāt (4.5 km) Ābshikan-e Bālā (5.1 km) Awshakan (5.2 km) Gadāyşanam (5.2 km) Dahān-Tūtak (5.6 km) Ābshikan (5.8 km) Dastasak (6 km) Zaradān (6.6 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (7 km) Nahālah (7 km) Kham-e Qūlī (8 km) Gazak (8 km) Ruti (8.1 km) Dahaneh (8.4 km) Pahlān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Sarghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarghol, Afghanistan