-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Zow

Map of Sar-e Zow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Zaw,Sar-e Zow,Sari-Zau,سر زو, Sar-e Zow

Sar-e Zow

Welcome to the Sar-e Zow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Zow. See Sar-e Zow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Zow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Zow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34251/64.31496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Sar-e Zow
  •  
Places near Sar-e Zow
Sar-e Zow (0 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (3.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Ghōk (4.7 km) Marghah (4.7 km) Dahan-e Marghah (4.9 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (5.5 km) Tagāb Marghah (5.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (5.9 km) Zāgh Khānah (6 km) Lorian (6 km) Malminj (6.2 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (6.4 km) Sayyid Kushtah (6.5 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.6 km) Kaminj (6.7 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Sar-e Malminj (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Zow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Zow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Zow, Afghanistan