Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Zamburak,Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak,Kohe Sare Zamburak,Kohe Saṟe Zambūṟak,Kuh-e Sar-e Zamburak,Kuh-e Sar-e Zanburak,Kōh-e Sar-e Zanbūrak,Kūh-e Sar-e Zambūrak,Kūh-e Sar-e Zanbūrak, Kōh-e Sar-e Zanbūrak

Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Zanbūrak. See Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Zanbūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4021 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak
Siyāh Chashmah (4.5 km) Shāhī (5.1 km) Sar-e Band (5.6 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (5.8 km) Zaryāftah (6.6 km) Abak (7 km) Ispī Sang (7 km) Qal‘ahchah (7.1 km) Miltiq (7.3 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Shahristān (7.7 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (8.5 km) Sōkhtah (9.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Zanburak, Afghanistan