Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Yormah

Map of Sar-e Yormah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Yormah,Sar-e Yurmah,Sar-e Yōrmah,Sar-e Yūrmah,Sare Yorma,Sari-Yorma,Saṟe Yōṟma,سر یورمه, Sar-e Yōrmah

Sar-e Yormah

Welcome to the Sar-e Yormah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Yōrmah. See Sar-e Yormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Yōrmah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Sar-e Yormah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sar-e Yormah
Places near Sar-e Yormah

Online Dating

Sar-e Yormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Yormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Yormah, Afghanistan