-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Tanur

Map of Sar-e Tanur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tanur,Sar-e Tanūr,Sare Tanor,Saṟe Tanōṟ, Sar-e Tanūr

Sar-e Tanur

Welcome to the Sar-e Tanur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tanūr. See Sar-e Tanur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tanūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Tanur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81167/65.00139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tanur
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tanur

Online Dating

Sar-e Tanur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tanur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tanur, Afghanistan