Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Talkhak

Map of Sar-e Talkhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Talkhak,سر تلخک, Sar-e Talkhak

Sar-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Sar-e Talkhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Talkhak. See Sar-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Sar-e Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:27
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sar-e Talkhak
Places near Sar-e Talkhak
Sar-e Talkhak (0 km) Kafak (1.4 km) Khamīn (4.2 km) Qubī Gak (4.2 km) Qul Shēlah (4.6 km) Sar-e Kilagay (4.7 km) Dahān-e Kaylagay (5.4 km) Kushk (5.7 km) Surkh Būlāq (6 km) Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (6.3 km) Khamīn (6.7 km) Qarchughūl (6.9 km) Qashqah (6.9 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (6.9 km) Dahān-e Qarah Bāgh (7.7 km) Sangān (8.1 km) Khōshkābah (8.2 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Talkhak, Afghanistan