Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Talah

Map of Sar-e Talah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Talah,Sar-e Taleh,Sar-e Tālah,Sar-e Tāleh,Sare Tala,Sari-Tala,Saṟe Tāla, Sar-e Tālah

Sar-e Talah

Welcome to the Sar-e Talah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tālah. See Sar-e Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Talah
Places near Sar-e Talah

Online Dating

Sar-e Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Talah, Afghanistan