-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Parpari

Map of Sar-e Parpari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Parpari,Sar-e Parparī,سر پرپری, Sar-e Parparī

Sar-e Parpari

Welcome to the Sar-e Parpari google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Parparī. See Sar-e Parpari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Parparī area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Sar-e Parpari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93488/65.30613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Sar-e Parpari
  •  
Places near Sar-e Parpari
Sar-e Parparī (0 km) Parparī (1.2 km) Shibar (4 km) Bōlday (4.4 km) Khushkak (4.5 km) Māndêh (4.8 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (5.2 km) Kaychak (5.9 km) Surkh Alwān (6.2 km) Angūrak (7.7 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (8.2 km) Khanjar (8.5 km) Sar-e Būm (8.5 km) Āb Parān (8.7 km) Dowlat (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (9.8 km) Dahān-e Būm (10.1 km) Saybak (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Parpari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Parpari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Parpari, Afghanistan