-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Pal

Map of Sar-e Pal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pal,سر پل, Sar-e Pal

Sar-e Pal

Welcome to the Sar-e Pal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pal. See Sar-e Pal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pal area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Sar-e Pal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60076/65.28753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pal
Sar-e Pal (0 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (1.3 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (3 km) Siyāh Sang (3.1 km) Sar-e Kānsī (4.1 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (7.4 km) Quţs-e Suflá (7.9 km) Siyāh Sang (8 km) Kāsī (8.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (8.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (8.4 km) Kānsī Suflá (8.6 km) Fayrōz Kōh (9.6 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (10.7 km) Seh Gōshak (11.4 km) Şūfak (12 km) Shakhalmand (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pal, Afghanistan