Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Oshan

Map of Sar-e Oshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Oshan,Sar-e Owshan,Sar-e Owshān,Sar-e Ōshān,Sare Osan,Sare Ošān,Sari-Oshan,سر اوشان, Sar-e Ōshān

Sar-e Oshan

Welcome to the Sar-e Oshan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ōshān. See Sar-e Oshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Oshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sar-e Oshan
Places near Sar-e Oshan

Online Dating

Sar-e Oshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Oshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Oshan, Afghanistan