-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Maidan

Map of Sar-e Maidan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Maidan,Sar-e Maīdān,Sar-e Meydan,Sar-e Meydān,Sare May Dan,Saṟe May Ḏān,سر میدان, Sar-e Maīdān

Sar-e Maidan

Welcome to the Sar-e Maidan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Maīdān. See Sar-e Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59692/64.89435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Sar-e Maidan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Maidan

Online Dating

Sar-e Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Maidan, Afghanistan