-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Maqsud

Map of Sar-e Maqsud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Maqsud,Sar-e Maqşūd,سر مقصود, Sar-e Maqşūd

Sar-e Maqsud

Welcome to the Sar-e Maqsud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Maqşūd. See Sar-e Maqsud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Maqşūd area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Sar-e Maqsud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9181/65.43268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Maqsud
  •  
Places near Sar-e Maqsud

Online Dating

Sar-e Maqsud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Maqsud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Maqsud, Afghanistan