Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sar-e Layah

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Layah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Layah,Kohe Sare Laya,Kuh-e Sare Layah,Kōh-e Sar-e Lāyah,Kōhe Saṟe Lāya,Kūh-e Sare Lāyah,کوه سر لایه, Kōh-e Sar-e Lāyah

Koh-e Sar-e Layah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Layah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Lāyah. See Koh-e Sar-e Layah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Lāyah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Layah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Layah
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Layah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Layah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Layah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Layah, Afghanistan