Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Lashbah

Map of Sar-e Lashbah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Lashbah,Sar-e Lashbeh,Sare Lasba,Sare Lashba,Sare Lašba,Sari-Lashba,Saṟe Lashba,سر لشبه, Sar-e Lashbah

Sar-e Lashbah

Welcome to the Sar-e Lashbah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Lashbah. See Sar-e Lashbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Lashbah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Sar-e Lashbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sar-e Lashbah
Places near Sar-e Lashbah

Online Dating

Sar-e Lashbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Lashbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Lashbah, Afghanistan