Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Kansi

Map of Sar-e Kansi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kansi,Sar-e Kānsī,سر کانسی, Sar-e Kānsī

Sar-e Kansi

Welcome to the Sar-e Kansi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kānsī. See Sar-e Kansi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kānsī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Sar-e Kansi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kansi
Places near Sar-e Kansi

Online Dating

Sar-e Kansi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Kansi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kansi, Afghanistan