Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Aw

Map of Sar-e Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ab,Sar-e Aw,Sar-e Āw,Sare Aw,Saṟe Aw,سر آو, Sar-e Āw

Sar-e Aw

Welcome to the Sar-e Aw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āw. See Sar-e Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Aw
Places near Sar-e Aw
Sar-e Āw (0 km) Jīr (4.5 km) Khushnow (4.6 km) Jar-e Tēl (5.3 km) Pāy-e Khūshnow (6.6 km) Chowshah (7.3 km) Gaṟmāb (7.7 km) Qāẕīān (8.7 km) Kalah Mīnār (10.1 km) Mīān Ghālak (10.3 km) Qaẕī (11.1 km) Sūmak (11.3 km) Khirs-e Maīdānak (11.8 km) Tīlak (12.6 km) Māhī Khān (12.7 km) Awlād-e Ādīnah (13.2 km) Zardghāl (13.5 km) Shōrāwak (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Aw, Afghanistan