Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Bish

Map of Sar Bish Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Bish,Sar Bīsh,Sarbis,Sarbish,Sarbīš,سر بیش, Sar Bīsh

Sar Bish

Welcome to the Sar Bish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Bīsh. See Sar Bish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Bīsh area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Sar Bish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sar Bish
Places near Sar Bish

Online Dating

Sar Bish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Bish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Bish, Afghanistan