Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar Asman

Map of Sar Asman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Asman,Sar Āsmān,سر آسمان, Sar Āsmān

Sar Asman

Welcome to the Sar Asman google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Āsmān. See Sar Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Sar Asman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sar Asman
Places near Sar Asman

Online Dating

Sar Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Asman, Afghanistan