Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Saranah

Map of Saranah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ana,Aneh,Nana,Sarana,Saranah,Saraneh,Sarānah,Sarāneh,Saṟāna,Āna,Āneh,سرانه, Sarānah


Welcome to the Saranah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarānah. See Saranah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarānah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Saranah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Saranah
Places near Saranah

Online Dating

Saranah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saranah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saranah, Afghanistan