Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang Zard

Map of Sang Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Zard,Sang-e Zard,Sang-i-Zard,Sangzard,سنگ زرد, Sang Zard

Sang Zard

Welcome to the Sang Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Zard. See Sang Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sang Zard
Places near Sang Zard

Online Dating

Sang Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Zard, Afghanistan