Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Sangtu

Map of Kotal-e Sangtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sangtu,Kotale Sangtu,Kowtal-e Sangto,Kowtal-e Sangtu,Kōtal-e Sangtū,Kōtale Sangtu,Pereval Sangtu,کوتل سنگتو, Kōtal-e Sangtū

Kotal-e Sangtu

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sangtu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sangtū. See Kotal-e Sangtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sangtū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Sangtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2934 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sangtu
Places near Kotal-e Sangtu

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sangtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sangtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sangtu, Afghanistan