-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangtu

Map of Sangtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangtu,Sangtū,سنگتو, Sangtū

Sangtu

Welcome to the Sangtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangtū. See Sangtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangtū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sangtu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56866/66.44451
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Sangtu
  •  
Places near Sangtu
Sangtū (0 km) Ostayu (1 km) Talah Tū (2.7 km) Chaprī Qōl-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Now Mīānah (3.1 km) Nowutār (3.4 km) Now Bārīk (4 km) Chaprī Qōl-e Suflá (4.1 km) Bālā-ye Gardanak (4.3 km) Jar-e Badal (4.6 km) Sar-e Chabal (5.1 km) Nowarkah (5.3 km) Kōrkūsh (5.4 km) Now Yarak (5.4 km) Sar-e Gharak (5.5 km) Birishtah Gak (5.5 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (5.6 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Sangtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangtu, Afghanistan