-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangkala,Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah,Kohe Sang-qal`a,Kohe Sang-qal‘a,Kuh-e Sang Qal`eh,Kōh-e Sang-Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Sang Qal‘eh,کوه سنگ قلعه, Kōh-e Sang-Qal‘ah

Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74343/64.27182
  • Altitude: 2615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah
Sar-e Tangī (1.4 km) Dahān-e Laristānī (4.1 km) Dahān-e Baḩristānī (6.7 km) Ghārak (7.1 km) Siyāh Sang (8.8 km) Parjumlān (9.2 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (9.5 km) Yakah Bayd (10.9 km) Ishturkhusp (11 km) Kushkaspī (11.3 km) Kichak (11.3 km) Gargow (11.3 km) Kichak (11.4 km) Shākhzak (11.6 km) Dahān-e Surkhak (11.7 km) Siyāh Chōb (12.7 km) Tay Safēd (13.8 km) Galah Bayd (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-Qal`ah, Afghanistan