Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang Qal`ah

Map of Sang Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Qal`ah,Sang Qal‘ah,Sangkala,Sangqal`a,Sangqal`eh,Sangqal‘a,Sangqal‘eh,سنگ قلعه, Sang Qal‘ah

Sang Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sang Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Qal‘ah. See Sang Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sang Qal`ah
Places near Sang Qal`ah
Sar-e Māqōlak (5.9 km) Pāy Kēch (6.1 km) Khauz (6.4 km) Nāw-e Rāh (6.4 km) Bad Deh (6.5 km) Khākistar Zarī (6.8 km) Mujrim (7.2 km) Qāsim Bēk (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Sang Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Qal`ah, Afghanistan