-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang Parah

Map of Sang Parah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Parah,Sangpara,Sangpareh,Sangpaṟa, Sang Parah

Sang Parah

Welcome to the Sang Parah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Parah. See Sang Parah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Parah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang Parah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75/66.43361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sang Parah
  •  
Places near Sang Parah
Sang Parah (0.1 km) Shīnyah (2 km) Jar-e Owghānā (5.5 km) Geru (7.6 km) Chalōbah (7.8 km) Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Ḩowẕak (8.9 km) Spīāw (9.7 km) Shākh Nāw (9.8 km) Manjū (11.1 km) Siyāh Chashmah (11.3 km) Tay-e Qāsh (11.6 km) Shāh Malik (12.3 km) Sar-e Dasht (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (12.5 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (12.5 km) Chalowak (12.6 km) Espī Rēg (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang Parah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Parah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Parah, Afghanistan