-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangubar

Map of Sangubar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangabar,Sangobar,Sangobār,Sangow Bar,Sangow Bār,Sangubar,Sangubār,سنگبار, Sangubār

Sangubar

Welcome to the Sangubar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangubār. See Sangubar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangubār area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Sangubar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5035/65.0886
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sangubar
  •  
Places near Sangubar

Online Dating

Sangubar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangubar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangubar, Afghanistan