-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sangi

Map of Shaylah-ye Sangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sangi,Shaylah-ye Sangi,Shaylah-ye Sangī,Shelah-e Sangi,Shelayi-Sangi,Shēlah-e Sangī,Šēla-i-Sangi,شیلۀ سنگی, Shaylah-ye Sangī

Shaylah-ye Sangi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sangī. See Shaylah-ye Sangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15124/64.8152
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sangi
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Sangi
Jar-e Ramaẕān (2.1 km) Dū Laīnah (2.8 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (4.6 km) Sangī (4.7 km) Gird-Hōlang (5 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (5.3 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (6.1 km) Birinjī (6.5 km) Khushnow (8.1 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (8.1 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (8.7 km) Galah Bayd (9.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.6 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (12.7 km) Shahīdān (13.4 km) Madḩan (13.6 km) Shākh Jōy (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sangi, Afghanistan