-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Zard

Map of Sang-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Zard,سنگ زرد, Sang-e Zard

Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Zard. See Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18722/65.13948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Sang-e Zard
Sang-e Zard (0 km) Nāw-e Tang (0.8 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (1.6 km) Tilak (1.8 km) Jar-e Khushk (1.9 km) Qal‘ah (2 km) Safēdak (2.5 km) Mang (4 km) Qal‘ah (6.2 km) Darah (6.8 km) Siyāh Darah (6.8 km) Siyāh Khākī (6.9 km) Khwājah-Tund (7.1 km) Masīn (7.5 km) Kurpī (9.9 km) Dahān-e Āb (10.6 km) Siyāh Bayd (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan