-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Taghar

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Taghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Taghar,Kohe Sang Taghar,Kohe Sange Taghar,Kohe Sange Taghāṟ,Kuh-e Sang Taghar,Kuh-e Sang-e Taghar,Kōh-e Sang-e Taghār,Kōhe Sang Taghār,Kūh-e Sang Taghār,Kūh-e Sang-e Taghār,کوه سنگ تغار, Kōh-e Sang-e Taghār

Koh-e Sang-e Taghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Taghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Taghār. See Koh-e Sang-e Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Taghār area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Taghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6894/63.78328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Taghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Taghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Taghar, Afghanistan