-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Sange Sūṟākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,kwh sng swrakh,كوهٔ سنگٔ سوراخ,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34261/64.84866
  • Altitude: 2776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Pīrak (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (3.8 km) Kōkanah (5 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (5.3 km) Iskowchah (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (5.4 km) Kīchak (7.1 km) ‘Alamchōb (7.2 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Fālayzī (9.3 km) Ghargharow (9.9 km) Qarah Jangal (10.1 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (11 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (11.1 km) Dahān-e Taratū (11.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (12.1 km) Alamchugh (12.2 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan