Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,Sangi-Surakh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (1.9 km) Nāw-e Tōrī (2 km) Bughundak (2.4 km) Now Nishān (3.2 km) Zard Sang (3.7 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (3.9 km) Siyāh Gīrō (4.1 km) Siyāh Sang-e Bālā (4.1 km) Aftu (4.3 km) Nāw-e Jow (4.4 km) Khushkīchah (4.6 km) Qarah Tōp (4.7 km) Tumbur (5.3 km) Nāw-e Ghujōr (5.3 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan