-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Shorah

Map of Sang-e Shorah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shorah,Sang-e Shureh,Sang-e Shōrah,Sang-e Shūreh,Sanga-Shora,Sange Sora,Sange Šora,سنگ شوره, Sang-e Shōrah

Sang-e Shorah

Welcome to the Sang-e Shorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shōrah. See Sang-e Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Shorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43954/65.75713
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:35
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shorah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shorah

Online Dating

Sang-e Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shorah, Afghanistan