Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Mashnah

Map of Sang-e Mashnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Mashnah,Sang-e Māshnah,Sange Masna,Sange Mās̄na,سنگ ماشنه, Sang-e Māshnah

Sang-e Mashnah

Welcome to the Sang-e Mashnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Māshnah. See Sang-e Mashnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Māshnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Mashnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sang-e Mashnah
Places near Sang-e Mashnah

Online Dating

Sang-e Mashnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Mashnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Mashnah, Afghanistan