-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Khalil

Map of Sang-e Khalil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Khalil,Sang-e Khalīl,Sangi-Khalil',Sangi-Khalil’,سنگ خلیل, Sang-e Khalīl

Sang-e Khalil

Welcome to the Sang-e Khalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Khalīl. See Sang-e Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Khalil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63986/66.38007
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Sang-e Khalil
  •  
Places near Sang-e Khalil
Sang-e Khalīl (0 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye Suflá (0.7 km) Ţālib Kushtah-ye ‘Ulyā (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (1 km) Gharak (1.8 km) Waṯapūr (2 km) Manjū (2.1 km) Dahan-e Gharak (2.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (2.3 km) Kōr Now (2.5 km) Chalowak (2.6 km) Bālā Kōh (3.2 km) Nêwī Nīkêh (3.4 km) Spīāw (3.5 km) Espī Rēg (3.5 km) Chil Būlāq (4.4 km) Awak (4.6 km) Noyushman (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Khalil, Afghanistan