-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Durum

Map of Sang-e Durum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Dorum,Sang-e Durum,سنگ درم, Sang-e Durum

Sang-e Durum

Welcome to the Sang-e Durum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Durum. See Sang-e Durum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Durum area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Sang-e Durum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65824/65.28452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sang-e Durum
  •  
Places near Sang-e Durum
Sar-e Kānsī (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (5.1 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Sar-e Pal (6.4 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (7.1 km) Siyāh Sang (9 km) Jiling (11.6 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (11.9 km) Seh Gōshak (11.9 km) Quţs-e Suflá (12.6 km) Bōstānak (12.7 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (12.8 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (12.8 km) Bandar Ghūnak (13.8 km) Siyāh Sang (14.3 km) Kāsī (14.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (14.5 km) Kānsī Suflá (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Durum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Durum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Durum, Afghanistan