-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Abak

Map of Sang-e Abak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Avak,Sang-e Abak,Sang-e Ābak,Sange Awak,Sange Āwak, Sang-e Ābak

Sang-e Abak

Welcome to the Sang-e Abak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ābak. See Sang-e Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sang-e Abak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68528/66.61306
  • Altitude: 4023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Sang-e Abak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Abak

Online Dating

Sang-e Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Abak, Afghanistan