-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Sangan

Map of Rod-e Sangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sangan,Rode Sangan,Rud-e Sangan,Rōd-e Sangān,Rūd-e Sangān,رود سنگان,Ṟōḏe Sangān, Rōd-e Sangān

Rod-e Sangan

Welcome to the Rod-e Sangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sangān. See Rod-e Sangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sangān area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Rod-e Sangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47934/65.13699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sangan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Sangan
Sīrak (1.6 km) Aghīghōl (2.7 km) Zuzi (4 km) Qarah Qōl (4.1 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (4.1 km) Tarantātū (4.8 km) Amrutak (5.3 km) Kaḏalak (5.4 km) Khākrēzak (5.7 km) Ghurghurī (6.1 km) Siyāh Chow (6.2 km) Mīnāris (6.5 km) Chārtū (6.6 km) Surkh Lāshmāl (6.7 km) Tahradah (6.8 km) Ālah (6.9 km) Borj (7.1 km) Jowzak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Sangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Sangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sangan, Afghanistan